Secondary Programme

Secondary extra-curricular activities (ECAs) are available for booking from 22 January 2018 from 10:00 am until 4 February 2018 10:00 PM.

Click here to access booking system
ActivityTeacherWeekdayStart TimeEnd TimeYear Group
Art
Student LedFriday2:00 PM3:20 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
Beginner's Spanish
P. MarkusThursday12:30 PM1:15 PMY10-Y13 / K09-K12
Big Band
C. GleesonMonday3:20 PM4:30 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
Chess
Student LedFriday2:00 PM3:20 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
Chinese Chess
Student LedFriday2:00 PM3:20 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
Chinese Debating
Student LedWednesday1:15 PM2:00 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
Dance
Student LedTuesday1:15 PM2:00 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
Drama
C. HoskinsFriday2:00 PM3:20 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
Extra English
K. HainesMonday2:00 PM3:20 PMK05, K06
Environmental Protection Club (EPC)
J. SurmanTuesday1:15 PM2:00 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
Fiddlesticks - String Ensemble
C. Gleeson / M. KimTuesday1:15 PM1:55 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
Flute Choir
K. HainesMonday1:15 PM2:00 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
Frisbee Club
Student LedFriday1:15 PM2:00 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
Gardening
J. SurmanThursday12:35 PM1:15 PMY10-Y13 / K09-K12
Touch Rugbe
Student LedWednesday3:30 PM4:45 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
Spoiler title
Student LedFriday1:15 PM2:00 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
Go Chess
Student LedFriday2:00 PM3:20 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
GSIS Choir
C. Gleeson / K. HainesWednesday1:15 PM1:55 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
GSIS Music Ambassadors
C. GleesonMonday1:15 PM1:55 PMY10-Y13 / K09-K12
Innovation Club
Student ledFriday2:00 PM3:20 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
Junior Debate World Schools Format
K. ButchartFriday2:00 PM3:20 PMY08-Y09 / K07-K08
Junior MUN
M. WalkerTuesday1:15 PM2:00 PMY07-Y09 / K06-K08
Junior Science Club
Student LedFriday2:00 PM3:20 PMY7/K06
Kids-4-Kids
Student LedFriday1:15 PM2:00 PMY09-Y13/K08-K12
Knit Wits
S.McMarrickFriday2:00 PM3:20 PMY7-Y11
Law Society
Student LedFriday2:00 PM3:20 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
Lego Mindstorm
F. SchreiberWednesday2:00 PM3:20 PMY07-Y09 / K05-K08
Marblelympics
Student LedTuesday1:15 PM2:00 PMY10-Y13 / K09-K12
Mindfulness Course
Outside instructorFriday2:00 PM3:20 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
Mock Trial
K. ButchartFriday3:30 PM4:30 PMY10, Y11, Y12, K09, K10, K11
Operation Smile
Student LedFriday1:15 PM2:00 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
Philharmonik Orchestra
C. Glesson / M. KimMonday3:20 PM4:30 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
Public Speaking
Student LedThursday3:30 PM4:30 PMY07-Y09 / K05-K08
Rock School
C. Gleeson / C. Hoskins / K. HainesMonday1:15 PM1:55 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
School Newspaper
Student LedFriday2:00 PM3:20 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
Senior Debate World Schools Format
K. ButchartWednesday1:15 PM2:00 PMY10-Y13 / K09-K12
Senior MUN
S. GourlayThursday1:15 PM2:00 PMY10-Y13 / K09-K12
Sports Climbing - Advanced
J. ShearmanFriday2:00 PM3:20 PMY10-Y13 / K09-K12
Sports Climbing - Beginners
J. ShearmanFriday2:00 PM3:20 PMY10-Y13 / K09-K12
Support a Sport (Charity)
Student LedMonday4:30 PM6:30 PMY10-Y13 / K09-K12
Vocalis Chamber Choir
C. GleesonTuesday3:30 PM4:30 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12
Year 7 Debate ECA (World Schools Format)
K. ButchartWednesday2:00 PM3:20 PMY07 / K06
Yoga
Outside InstructorFriday2:00 PM3:20 PMY07-Y13 / K05-K12