GSIS Teachers 2015-2016

Staff

You are viewing a page that contains protected content. Please log in below.
Photo of Grit Cichon
Grit Cichon Acting Principal Peak CampusZZZ_HOD
Photo of Sophie Burdel
Sophie Burdel Head of Kindergarten Pok Fu Lam CampusZZY_HOD
Photo of Declan Burke
Declan Burke Head of Teaching and Learning Technologies Peak CampusZZY_HOD
Photo of Jon Keelty
Jon Keelty Head of English Primary Department Peak CampusZZY_HOD
Photo of Doerthe Kleine-Pollmann
Doerthe Kleine-Pollmann Head of Human Resources Peak CampusZZY_HOD
Photo of Simon Misso-Veness
Simon Misso-Veness Head of English Secondary Department, English and TOK Teacher Peak CampusZZY_HOD
Photo of Thorsten Rauhut
Thorsten Rauhut HEAD OF BUSINESS COLLEGE, HEAD OF WHOLESALE AND FOREIGN TRADE, MICRO- AND MACROECONOMIC PROCESSES, ACCOUNTING AND CONTROLLING IN COMMERCE AND MANAGEMENT Pok Fu Lam CampusZZY_HOD
Photo of Thomas Scharsig
Thomas Scharsig Chief Operating Officer Peak CampusZZY_HOD
Photo of Charlotte Schneider-Vetter
Charlotte Schneider-Vetter HEAD OF GERMAN PRIMARY DEPARTMENT, TEACHER GERMAN AS A foreign LANGUAGE, RELIGION AND ART Peak CampusZZY_HOD
Photo of Michael Scholz
Michael Scholz Head of German Secondary Department, Head of ICT (GSD), Mathematics and Chemistry Teacher Peak CampusZZY_HOD
Anushka Abraham Y06 Coordinator, Y06B Class Teacher Peak Campus
Andrea Andretta Executive Personal Assistant to Principal Peak Campus
Andrea Arrowsmith Class Teacher English Stream – Ladybirds Class Pok Fu Lam Campus
Madeleine Baensch Teaching Assistant German Stream – Glühwürmchenklasse Pok Fu Lam Campus
Komal Balani Admissions Assistant Peak Campus
Francis Basbas Reprographics, IT & Procurement Officer Peak Campus
Debbie Bautista Y01 Teaching Assistant Pok Fu Lam Campus
Julia Becker Learning Support Teacher
Donald Benson Y04C Class Teacher Peak Campus
Jessica Benson Y01 Teaching Assistant Pok Fu Lam Campus
Julie Bisaillon French Teacher Peak Campus
Hannah Booth Biology Teacher Peak Campus
Simone Braun Activities Programme Manager Peak Campus
Krystyna Butchart Debating Coordinator, English Teacher Peak Campus
Reynold Cabatuan Senior Network Engineer/Technology Trainer Peak Campus
Hong Feng Cai Mandarin Teacher
Stephanie Capillas Communications & Relationships Executive Peak Campus
Kristeen Cayrouse Y02C Class Teacher Peak Campus
Kitjue Chan Caretaker – Pok Fu Lam Campus Pok Fu Lam Campus
Mabel Chan Database Coordinator Peak Campus
Timothy Chan Tsz Fung Programmer (part-time) Peak Campus
Shobita Chari Teaching Assistant English Stream – Bumblebees Class Pok Fu Lam Campus
Daisy Cheung Chinese Teacher Peak Campus
Nar-Sang Chiang Traffic Guard Peak Campus
Christiane Chiang-Biere Head of PE, Teacher PE and English Peak Campus
Ng Chin To (Eric) Electrician Support Peak Campus
Matthew Chow Building Supervisor Peak Campus
Chung Chung Mau (David) Driver Peak Campus
Zara Clayton Acting IB Coordinator, English Teacher Peak Campus
Jane Colquhoun Head of Biology, Biology Teacher Peak Campus
Anna Cooke Y02-Y03 Coordinator, Y02B Class Teacher Peak Campus
Dr Martin Cox HKAYP Coordinator, TOK Coordinator, Geography Teacher Peak Campus
Deborah Crouch Head of English, English Teacher, Examinations Coordinator Peak Campus
Nicola Culican Head of Art, Art Teacher Peak Campus
Joseph Dandan Senior Systems Engineer Peak Campus
Robert Davidson Head of Special Needs Education and Counselling Peak Campus
Marlon De Ocampo ICT Support Technician Peak Campus
Troy Decoff Y01C Class Teacher Pok Fu Lam Campus
Jana Deil German as a second language Support Teacher Pok Fu Lam Campus
Manuel Deingruber Head of PE (GPD), Class Teacher K03B Peak Campus
Jordan Delfino ICT Support Technician Peak Campus
Erika Dell’Orto Head of Art, Art Teacher (EPD/GPD); Teacher Religion Peak Campus
Dominique Dengler DVOR Coordinator, Preschool Teacher Class A Pok Fu Lam Campus
Andrea Diener Mathematics, Biology and Chemistry Teacher Peak Campus
Grainne Downey Head of English, English Teacher (GPD)
Martin Durner Geography and PE Teacher Peak Campus
Joanna Eling Teaching Assistant
Priska Erni Deputy Head of German Primary Department, Music Teacher Peak Campus089_gHOD
In Leng Fan Office Assistant Peak Campus
Victoria Finnegan Biology Teacher (Maternity Cover) Peak Campus
Angela Flint Class Teacher English Stream – Dragonflies Class Pok Fu Lam Campus
Lenia Fragoso German as a Foreign Language Teacher
Amanda Franks Head of PE and Sports ECA, PE Teacher
Torsten Fust Macro- and Microeconomic Processes, Operations and Management in Transport and Logistics, English, Politics Pok Fu Lam Campus
Jeanette Geisel School Counsellor Peak Campus
Erin Gillespie Digital and Information Literacy Teacher
Sandra Gillespie-Wong Class Teacher English Stream – Bumblebees Class Pok Fu Lam Campus
Canice Gleeson Director of Music, Music Teacher Peak Campus
Sue Gourlay Head of University Counselling (ESD), English and History Teacher Peak Campus
Laura Griffiths Turton Discovery Week Facilitator, Mathematics Teacher Peak Campus
Ryan Guo Teacher ICT/Computer Science Peak Campus
Florian Hackmann Head of Careers (GSD), Teacher German, History, Politics and Economics Peak Campus
Robert Hahn Head of Religion, Teacher German, Religion and Ethics Peak Campus
Kerry Haines Music Teacher Peak Campus
Silke Hartl Secretary – Kindergarten and Lower Primary Department – Pok Fu Lam Pok Fu Lam Campus
Suzanne Haynes Y04B Class Teacher Peak Campus
Kamilla Hayward German Teacher Peak Campus
Daniel Hermann General Maintenance Peak Campus
Barbara Hlavaty German Teacher Peak Campus
Shelley Ho Chinese Teacher Peak Campus
Tina Ho School Nurse – Peak Campus Peak Campus
Christopher Hoskins Head of Y09, English and Drama Teacher Peak Campus
Kirsten Hoskins Head of Chemistry, Laboratory Coordinator, Teacher Chemistry and Biology Peak Campus
Jessica Hugo Y03C Class Teacher Peak Campus
Max Humberstone Mathematics Teacher Peak Campus
Yan Lai Hung Bus Coordinator Peak Campus
Mette Ibs International Youth Volunteer Service
Charmaine Italia School Nurse – Pok Fu Lam Campus Pok Fu Lam Campus
Paul Jackson Head of Mathematics, Extended Essay Coordinator, Mathematics Teacher Peak Campus
Simone Jerisch Learning Support Teacher – German Stream Pok Fu Lam Campus
Tabitha Johnson Teacher Librarian Peak Campus
Daniel Kalmes Class Teacher K01A Pok Fu Lam Campus
Sophia Kaschowitz Head of Art, Teacher French and Art Peak Campus
Raymond Keung Financial Controller Peak Campus
Michael Kim Head of Music, Teacher Music and Religion Peak Campus
Karen Ko Accounting Assistant Peak Campus
Christine Köstlin Learning Support Teacher Peak Campus
Gudrun Kraft Head of Music/Drama, Class Teacher K04A Peak Campus
Vanessa Krebs University Counsellor Peak Campus
Stefan Kronbach Head of Latin, Teacher Latin, Religion and PE Peak Campus
Anita Lam Head of Accounting Department Peak CampusHOD
Geoffrey Lam Floating Assistant English Stream Pok Fu Lam Campus
Hoi Wan Lam Live-In Caretaker Peak Campus
Ita Lam Head of Mandarin/Chinese Studies, Chinese Teacher Peak Campus
Anke Landthaler Head and Teacher of German as a Second Language
Chelsia Lau Teacher of Science Peak Campus
Julianna Lau School Nurse – Peak Campus Peak Campus
Ming Lau Laboratory Technician Peak Campus
Tanya Lau School Counsellor Peak Campus
Julian Lederer Head of Mathematics, Teacher Mathematics and PE Peak Campus
Frances Lee Mathematics Teacher Peak Campus
John Leeds Head of Economics, Economics and PE Teacher Peak Campus
Arnold Leitner Deputy Head of German Secondary Department, Teacher German and English Peak Campus069_gHOD
Petra Lemm-Markus Head of German, German Teacher Peak Campus
Andreas Leung Building Supervisor – Peak Campus
Lilian Leung Mandarin Teacher
Rachel Leung IT Manager Peak Campus
Stella Leung Economics Teacher Peak Campus
Petra Leunig German Teacher Peak Campus
Julian Lewis PE Teacher Peak Campus
Ning Li Chinese Teacher Peak Campus
Paul Liem Senior AV Technician Peak Campus
Shuting Liu Learning Technology Support Specialist Peak Campus
Petra Loho Communications & Relationship Manager – Communication Peak CampusHOD
Susan Lowrey Head of Y11-13, Y7 Science Coordinator, Biology and Junior Science Teacher Peak Campus
Donna MacIntosh Y04-Y05 Coordinator, Y05B Class Teacher Peak Campus
Eileen Mah Deputy Head of Kindergarten, English Language Support German Stream Pok Fu Lam Campus099_gHOD
Rashmi Majithia Head of ICT/Computer Science, Computer Science Teacher Peak Campus
Jacqueline Markwardt Class Teacher K02B Peak Campus
Robert Markwick CAS Coordinator, Biology Teacher Peak Campus
Stefanie Marx Activities Programme Assistant Peak Campus
Brigitta Mayer German Pre-School Teacher (Class B)
Stefan Mayer German Teacher Peak Campus
Elizabeth McCardle Chemistry Teacher Peak Campus
Sadhbh McCarrick Assembly Coordinator, English and History Teacher Peak Campus
Jennifer McLachlan Head of Music, Music Teacher Peak Campus
Duncan McNally German and English Teacher Peak Campus
Susana Mercado Database Assistant Peak Campus
Edwina Moffat Secretary – English Secondary Department Peak Campus
Katrin Moore Head of German, German Teacher
Philip Moore English Teacher Peak Campus
Anna Morgillo Teaching Assistant German Stream – Schmetterlingsklasse Pok Fu Lam Campus
Donna Morley Deputy Head of English Primary Department Peak Campus079_HOD
Brett Morris Head of House System, Y06C Class Teacher Peak Campus
Barbara Müller Head of French, Teacher French and Geography Peak Campus
Brad Munt Head of Year Y07- Y08, Economics and PE Teacher Peak Campus
Elke Naumann K01-K02 Coordinator, Library Coordinator, Class Teacher K01B Pok Fu Lam Campus
Ece Nicolaus German and Biology Teacher Peak Campus
Jun Niu Librarian – Senior Library Peak Campus
Ursula Noy Preschool Assistant Pok Fu Lam Campus
Kathleen O’Connor Head of Drama, Drama and English Teacher
Bernard O’Driscoll Facilities Manager Peak CampusHOD
Simon Phillips Head of Development Peak CampusHOD
Vanessa Phung Art Teacher Peak Campus
Anne Polinski Secretary – German Secondary Department & Business College Peak Campus
Teresa Poon Y01-Y02 Music Teacher (EPD), Music and Mandarin Teacher (DVOR)
Denise Puffler Human Resources Manager Peak Campus
Inga Riedel-Narayan Special Education Needs
Gudrun van Rissenbeck Ethic and English Teacher Peak Campus
Oxana Rogatch Library Coordinator PFL, Floating Teaching Assistant German Stream Pok Fu Lam Campus
Muriel Roquette K03A Class Teacher Peak Campus
Stephanie Rowold Class Teacher German Stream – Glühwürmchenklasse Pok Fu Lam Campus
Daniel Santella Head of History, History Teacher Peak Campus
Fabian Schreiber Head of Physics, Teacher Mathematics, Physics and ICT Peak Campus
Jonna Schuetz-Lobsiger Laboratory Technician Peak Campus
Armin Schumacher K03-K04 Coordinator, Class Teacher K04B Peak Campus
Hedda Schuurman History and Social and Cultural Anthropology Teacher Peak Campus
John Shearman Head of Physics, Physics Teacher Peak Campus
Ricky Siegel Class Teacher German Stream – Raupenklasse Pok Fu Lam Campus
Carra So Cleaning Supervisor (MB and LB) Peak Campus
Melody So Office Assistant Peak Campus
Anne Stevenson Head of Geography, Geography Teacher Peak Campus
Kenneth Stevenson Deputy Head of English Secondary Department, Physics and Mathematics Teacher Peak Campus059_gHOD
Lorna Stevenson Teaching Assistant
Jan Summe Physics and Chemistry Teacher Peak Campus
Julia Surman Global Initiatives Coordinator, Geography Teacher Peak Campus
Canvia Chiu Shuen Tai Head of Mandarin/Chinese Studies
Sandra Tai Receptionist (Peak Campus) Peak Campus
Ian Tam System Analyst Peak Campus
Monika Täuber Class Teacher German Stream – Schmetterlingsklasse Pok Fu Lam Campus
Monika Tavernier IT Teacher
Christopher Taylor Head of Chemistry, Chemistry Teacher Peak Campus
Suzanne Thackery Y01 Coordinator, Y01B Class Teacher Pok Fu Lam Campus
Watson To Laboratory Technician Peak Campus
Stella Tong Assistant Librarian – Junior Library Peak Campus
Gerda Troy K02A Class Teacher Peak Campus
Nelson Tsang Electrician / Electrical Technician Peak Campus
Anuki Turner Mathematics Teacher Peak Campus
Sheila Turner Teaching Assistant English Stream – Dragonflies Class Pok Fu Lam Campus
Eva Ubowski Admissions Manager: German Stream and English Secondary Department Peak CampusHOD
Dr Friederike Ungefehr Head of Geography, Teacher Geography and English Peak Campus
Jasper Vollmert International Youth Volunteer Service
Judith Wagner Head of English, Teacher History and English Peak Campus
Marcus Walker Physics Teacher Peak Campus
Cecile Watson Teaching Assistant German Stream – Grashüpferklasse Pok Fu Lam Campus
Trevor Wilcox Communications & Creative Manager Peak CampusHOD
Christiane Willsher German Teacher (Maternity Cover) Peak Campus
Sylvia Wolf Teaching Assistant German Stream – Raupenklasse Pok Fu Lam Campus
Bing Wong ECA Coordinator Y10 – Y13, Chemistry Teacher Peak Campus
Tommy Wong Caretaker – Peak Campus Peak Campus
Julia Wrobel PE and German Teacher Peak Campus
Paula Wymond Head Y10, PE/Sports Coordinator, PE Teacher Peak Campus
Yueping Yang Chinese Teacher
Camelia Yeung Secretary to COO Peak Campus
Connie Yeung Accounting Assistant Peak Campus
Nicole Yip Teaching Assistant English Stream – Ladybirds Class Pok Fu Lam Campus
Jang Hyun Yoon Y05B Class Teacher
Charles Yorke Mathematics Teacher Peak Campus
Kenneth Yu Building Project Manager Peak CampusHOD
Xiaoping (Amy) Yu Chinese Teacher Peak Campus
Jessica Zaulig Class Teacher German Stream – Grashüpferklasse Pok Fu Lam Campus
Cornelia Zavou Secretary – Primary Department – Peak Campus Peak Campus
Merve Zefer Admissions Manager: English Stream (Kindergarten and Primary) Peak CampusHOD
Wei Zhang Head of Mandarin/Chinese Studies, Teacher Chinese and Chinese culture
Katrin Zhang-Preis French and German Teacher Peak Campus
Flavian Zueger Head of History, Teacher History and English Peak Campus